Happy Wok - Arnold Menu

Welcome to Happy Wok - Arnold, a delightful gem nestled at 3916 Vogel Rd, Arnold, MO. This vibrant eatery is quickly establishing itself as a go-to destination for authentic Chinese cuisine, with a menu that tantalizes the taste buds of locals. Frequent customers rave about the Sesame Chicken, which boasts a perfectly crispy texture and a delectable sauce. The Veg Fried Rice is rich in large vegetable chunks, showcasing the kitchen's commitment to freshness.

One cannot overlook the crowd-favorite, Crab Rangoon, though opinions vary on its sweetness, making it a unique topic among patrons. With consistently hot food prepared for quick pickups and a welcoming staff, it’s no surprise that Happy Wok keeps its phone ringing with orders. While some dishes have faced criticism, the overall enthusiasm for the menu indicates a promising culinary experience awaits you!

Fried Rice

36. Vegetable Fried Rice / 菜炒饭

US$7.15

38. Plain Fried Rice / 净炒饭

US$6.45

39. White Rice / 白饭

US$4.30

33. Roast Pork Fried Rice / 叉烧炒饭

US$7.85

31. Beef Fried Rice / 牛炒饭

US$8.45

35. House Special Fried Rice / 本楼炒饭

US$9.05

32. Chicken Fried Rice / 鸡炒饭

US$7.85

34. Shrimp Fried Rice / 虾炒饭

US$8.50

37. Ham Fried Rice / 火腿炒饭

US$7.85

15. Hot & Sour Soup / 酸辣汤

US$4.80

13. Egg Drop Soup / 蛋花汤

US$4.45

17. Roast Pork Wonton Soup / 叉烧云吞汤

US$4.50

12. Chicken Rice/ Noodle Soup / 鸡饭/面汤

US$4.50

14. Egg Drop With Wonton Soup / 云吞蛋花汤

US$4.60

16. House Special Soup / 本楼汤

US$8.65

18. Bean Curd With Vegetable Soup / 豆腐菜汤

US$4.65

Soup

Chef's Specialties

S4. Triple Crown / 炒三样

US$14.25

S8. Hunan Triple Crown / 湖南三样

US$15.25

S13. Chicken With Orange Peel / 陈皮鸡

US$13.45

S9. Golden Crispy Shrimp / 金黄脆虾

US$14.25

S10. Sesame Beef / 芝麻牛

US$14.25

S7. Shrimp & Chicken Delights / 虾&鸡大会

US$14.25

S6. General Tso's Chicken / 左宗鸡

US$13.45

S3. Szechuan Triple Crown / 四川三样

US$14.25

S2. Seafood Delight / 海鲜大会

US$15.95

S11. Sesame Chicken / 芝麻鸡

US$13.45

S5. Triple Crown In Garlic Sauce / 鱼香三样

US$14.25

S1. Happy Family/ 全家福

US$15.95

S12. Beef With Orange / 陈皮牛

US$14.25

8. Fried Baby Shrimp (12 Pieces) / 炸小虾

US$6.75

9. Fried Chicken Wings / 炸鸡翅

US$8.35

7. Crab Rangoon / 蟹角

US$5.35

10. Hot Braised Chicken Wings (8) / 红烧鸡翅

US$8.95

5. Mini Vegetable Spring Roll (4) / 小菜卷

US$4.25

2. Fried Wonton (10) / 炸云吞

US$6.65

4. Shrimp Spring Roll / 虾卷

US$2.25

6. Steamed Or Fried Dumpling (8) / 水饺或锅贴

US$8.00

3. Roast Pork Egg Roll / 肉卷

US$2.25

1. Crab Stick (5) / 蟹肉串

US$6.55

11. Chicken Stick (6) / 鸡串

US$8.45

Appetizers

Chop Suey

27. Roast Pork Chop Suey / 叉烧炒碎

US$8.75

26. Chicken Chop Suey / 鸡炒碎

US$8.75

28. Shrimp Chop Suey / 虾炒碎

US$9.05

30. Vegetable Chop Suey / 菜炒碎

US$7.55

25. Beef Chop Suey / 牛炒碎

US$9.05

29. House Special Chop Suey / 本楼炒碎

US$11.75

23. House Special Chow Mein / 本楼炒面

US$11.35

20. Chicken Chow Mein / 鸡炒面

US$8.45

19. Beef Chow Mein / 牛炒面

US$8.55

21. Roast Pork Chow Mein / 叉烧炒面

US$8.45

24. Vegetable Chow Mein / 菜炒面

US$7.35

22. Shrimp Chow Mein / 虾炒面

US$8.85

Chow Mein

Special Diet Menu

D4. Shrimp With Mixed Vegetable / 什菜虾

US$13.65

D3. Beef With Mixed Vegetable / 什菜牛

US$12.75

D1. Mixed Vegetable / 水煮什菜

US$10.75

D2. Chicken With Mixed Vegetable / 什菜鸡

US$12.45

102. Sweet And Sour Chicken / 甜酸鸡

US$9.05

106. Honey Chicken / 蜜汁鸡

US$9.05

104. Sweet And Sour Shrimp / 甜酸虾

US$9.15

105. Lemon Chicken / 柠檬鸡

US$11.55

103. Sweet And Sour Pork / 甜酸肉

US$9.05

Sweet And Sour

Special Combination Plates

C29. Chicken Or Beef With Mixed Vegetable / 什菜鸡或什菜牛

US$11.45

C11. Roast Pork Lo Mein / 叉烧捞面

US$11.45

C16. Shrimp With Lobster Sauce / 龙糊虾

US$11.45

C5. Hunan Beef Or Chicken With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉牛或湖南豆豉鸡

US$11.45

C10. Roast Pork With Chinese Vegetable / 白菜叉烧

US$11.45

C3. Chicken Or Beef With Curry Sauce / 咖喱鸡或咖喱牛

US$11.45

C8. Moo Goo Gai Pan / 蘑菇鸡片

US$11.45

C28. Mushroom Chicken Or Beef / 蘑菇鸡或蘑菇牛

US$11.45

C20. General Tso's Chicken / 左宗鸡

US$11.45

C23. Szechuan Chicken Or Beef / 四川鸡或四川牛

US$11.45

C7. Hunan Shrimp With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉虾

US$11.45

C13. Sauteed Mixed Vegetable / 清炒什菜

US$11.45

C15. Shrimp With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香虾

US$11.45

C31. Teriyaki Chicken Or Beef Or Shrimp / 红烧鸡或红烧牛或红烧虾

US$11.45

C25. Sa Cha Chicken Or Beef / 沙茶鸡或沙茶牛

US$11.45

C18. Chicken Or Shrimp With Cashew Nuts / 腰果鸡或腰果虾

US$11.45

C14. Shrimp Chow Mein / 虾炒面

US$11.45

C17. Sweet & Sour Pork Or Chicken / 甜酸肉或甜酸鸡

US$11.45

C4. Chicken With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香鸡

US$11.45

C1. Beef Or Chicken With Broccoli / 芥蓝牛或芥蓝鸡

US$11.45

C9. Pepper Steak Or Chicken / 青椒牛或青椒鸡

US$11.45

C6. Hunan Pork With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉肉

US$11.45

C19. Chicken With Almond / 核桃鸡

US$11.45

C22. Sweet & Sour Shrimp / 甜酸虾

US$11.45

C2. Chicken Or Pork Chow Mein / 鸡炒面或叉烧炒面

US$11.45

C27. Kung Pao Chicken Or Shrimp / 宫保鸡或宫保虾

US$11.45

C12. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young / 叉烧蓉蛋

US$11.45

C30. Roast Pork Or Shrimp With Broccoli / 芥蓝叉烧或芥蓝虾

US$11.45

C26. Chicken With Orange / 陈皮鸡

US$11.45

C21. Sesame Chicken / 芝麻鸡

US$11.45

C24. Szechuan Shrimp / 四川虾

US$11.45

87. Shrimp With Almond / 核桃虾

US$13.65

86. Shrimp With Snow Pea Pod / 雪豆虾

US$10.05

85. Shrimp With Lobster Sauce / 龙糊虾

US$10.05

80. Shrimp With Cashew Nuts / 腰果虾

US$13.65

76. Kung Po Baby Shrimp / 宫保小虾

US$13.65

81. Shrimp With Chinese Vegetable / 白菜虾

US$10.05

79. Sa Cha Shrimp / 沙茶虾

US$13.65

83. Shrimp With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香虾

US$13.65

77. Hunan Shrimp With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉虾

US$13.65

88. Szechuan Shrimp / 四川虾

US$13.65

84. Shrimp With Green Pepper / 青椒虾

US$10.05

82. Shrimp With Fresh Broccoli / 芥蓝虾

US$10.05

78. Shrimp With Mixed Vegetable / 什菜虾

US$13.65

Seafood

Egg Foo Young

112. House Special Egg Foo Young / 本楼蓉蛋

US$12.05

110. Shrimp Egg Foo Young / 虾蓉蛋

US$11.95

109. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young / 叉烧蓉蛋

US$11.85

107. Beef Egg Foo Young / 牛蓉蛋

US$11.95

111. Vegetable Egg Foo Young / 菜蓉蛋

US$10.80

108. Chicken Egg Foo Young / 鸡蓉蛋

US$11.85

47. Empress Chicken / 皇子鸡

US$12.45

49. Chicken With Green Pepper / 青椒鸡

US$9.45

53. Moo Goo Gai Pan / 蘑菇鸡片

US$9.45

51. Kung Pao Chicken / 宫保鸡

US$12.45

59. Chicken With Almond / 核桃鸡

US$12.45

60. Chicken With Chinese Vegetables / 白菜鸡

US$9.45

56. Chicken With Broccoli / 芥蓝鸡

US$9.45

50. Chicken With Cashew Nuts / 腰果鸡

US$12.45

52. Szechuan Chicken / 四川鸡

US$12.45

55. Hunan Chicken With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉鸡

US$12.45

61. Hot & Spicy Chicken / 干烧鸡

US$12.45

62. Chicken With Mixed Vegetables / 什菜鸡

US$12.45

48. Sa Cha Chicken / 沙茶鸡

US$12.45

54. Mongolian Chicken / 蒙古鸡

US$12.45

58. Chicken With Snow Pea Pods / 雪豆鸡

US$9.45

57. Chicken With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香鸡

US$12.45

63. Chicken With Mushroom / 蘑菇鸡

US$9.45

Poultry

Beef

68. Beef With Snow Pea Pods / 雪豆牛

US$9.95

71. Shredded Beef With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香牛

US$12.75

64. Sa Cha Beef / 沙茶牛

US$12.75

67. Beef With Mushroom / 蘑菇牛

US$9.95

72. Shredded Beef With Spicy Sauce / 香辣牛

US$12.75

75. Beef With Mixed Vegetable / 什菜牛

US$12.75

73. Mongolian Beef / 蒙古牛

US$12.75

74. Szechuan Beef / 四川牛

US$12.75

65. Beef With Chinese Vegetables / 白菜牛

US$9.95

66. Beef With Fresh Broccoli / 芥蓝牛

US$9.95

69. Green Pepper Steak / 青椒牛

US$9.95

70. Hunan Beef With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉牛

US$12.75

114. Chicken With Curry / 咖喱鸡

US$9.80

115. Shrimp With Curry / 咖喱虾

US$10.05

113. Beef With Curry / 咖喱牛

US$9.80

Curry Dishes

Lo Mein

44. House Special Lo Mein / 本楼捞面

US$12.05

45. Vegetable Lo Mein / 菜捞面

US$8.05

46. Plain Lo Mein / 净捞面

US$7.65

42. Roast Pork Lo Mein / 叉烧捞面

US$8.75

40. Beef Lo Mein / 牛捞面

US$8.95

41. Chicken Lo Mein / 鸡捞面

US$8.75

43. Shrimp Lo Mein / 虾捞面

US$9.05

Pepsi

US$1.20

Pepsi Zero

US$2.70

Dr Pepper

US$1.20

Coke

US$1.20

Sweet Green Tea

US$1.20

Diet Coke

US$1.20

Strawberry Lemonade

US$2.70

Sprite

US$1.20

Orange Fanta

US$2.70

Beverages

Vegetarian Dishes

99. Sauteed Fresh Broccoli / 清炒芥蓝

US$10.75

100. Sauteed Mixed Vegetable / 清炒什菜

US$10.75

98. Fresh Broccoli With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香芥蓝

US$10.75

101. Sauteed Water Chestnut With Snow Pea / 清炒马蹄雪豆

US$10.75

95. Roast Pork With Mushrooms / 蘑菇叉烧

US$9.45

89. Hunan Sliced Pork With Black Bean Sauce / 湖南豆豉肉片

US$12.45

93. Roast Pork With Broccoli / 芥蓝叉烧

US$9.45

94. Pork With Chinese Vegetable / 白菜叉烧

US$9.45

96. Pork With Snow Peas / 雪豆叉烧

US$9.45

92. Pork With Green Pepper / 青椒叉烧

US$9.45

97. Mongolian Pork / 蒙古叉烧

US$12.45

91. Pork With Garlic Sauce / 鱼香叉烧

US$12.45

90. Sa Cha Pork / 沙茶叉烧

US$12.45

Pork